Black Dragon Premier Division North

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Dearne & District 26 23 2 1 76 71
2 Doncaster City 23 19 2 2 80 59
3 Dinnington Town 24 17 4 3 54 55
4 Yorkshire Main 26 14 3 9 18 45
5 Elite AFC 26 14 2 10 30 44
6 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 28 12 3 13 -2 39
7 AFC Bentley 20 11 3 6 6 36
8 SJR of Worksop 23 9 4 10 3 31
9 Harworth Colliery 24 8 4 12 -6 28
10 Hatfield Town 25 7 7 11 -27 28
11 Rossington Main Reserves 25 8 2 15 -11 26
12 AFC Phoenix 27 7 3 17 -27 24
13 Chesterfield Youth 20 7 2 11 -11 23
14 Woodhouse Colts 24 7 2 15 -35 23
15 Kiveton Miners Welfare 23 6 4 13 -33 22
16 Glapwell 24 1 1 22 -115 4

Latest

See All Results

PDN 13/04/24 AFC Bentley 3 - 2 Glapwell
PDN 13/04/24 AFC Phoenix 1 - 2 Woodhouse Colts
PDN 13/04/24 Dearne & District 2 - 0 Chesterfield Youth
PDN 13/04/24 Doncaster City 5 - 1 Elite AFC
PDN 13/04/24 SJR of Worksop 1 - 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 13/04/24 Yorkshire Main 6 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Harworth Colliery
PDN 09/04/24 Doncaster City 1 - 1 SJR of Worksop
PDN 06/04/24 AFC Bentley 3 - 2
(HT 2-1)
AFC Phoenix
PDN 06/04/24 Dearne & District 2 - 0 SJR of Worksop
PDN 06/04/24 Hatfield Town 2 - 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 06/04/24 Kiveton Miners Welfare 3 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Glapwell
PDN 06/04/24 Rossington Main Reserves 2 - 4
(HT 2-1)
Harworth Colliery
PDN 06/04/24 Woodhouse Colts 0 - 7 Elite AFC
PDN 02/04/24 SJR of Worksop 1 - 2 Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 30/03/24 Doncaster City 3 - 3 AFC Bentley
PDN 30/03/24 Elite AFC 2 - 4 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 30/03/24 Glapwell 0 - 5 Dearne & District
Now being played at Dearne & District - PV
PDN 30/03/24 Harworth Colliery 4 - 0
(HT 3-0)
AFC Phoenix
PDN 30/03/24 Hatfield Town 0 - 3 Dinnington Town
PDN 30/03/24 Yorkshire Main 2 - 2 Kiveton Miners Welfare
BILC 27/03/24 Doncaster City 4 - 1 Cromford & Wirksworth Town
BILC 26/03/24 Derby Singh Brothers 1 - 2 Dinnington Town
PDN 26/03/24 Harworth Colliery 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
SJR of Worksop
PDN 26/03/24 Rossington Main Reserves 0 - 1 Chesterfield Youth
PDN 23/03/24 AFC Phoenix 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 23/03/24 Dearne & District 4 - 0 Rossington Main Reserves
PDN 23/03/24 Dinnington Town 6 - 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 23/03/24 Elite AFC 3 - 0 Chesterfield Youth
PDN 23/03/24 Harworth Colliery 3 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Yorkshire Main
PDN 23/03/24 SJR of Worksop 3 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Woodhouse Colts
PDN 19/03/24 Harworth Colliery 7 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Glapwell

See All Fixtures

PDN 13/04/24 Kiveton Miners Welfare VS Hatfield Town
PDN 16/04/24 AFC Bentley VS Hatfield Town
Cup 16/04/24 Dinnington Town VS Chesterfield Youth
PDN 16/04/24 Harworth Colliery VS Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 16/04/24 Rossington Main Reserves VS Woodhouse Colts
PDN 18/04/24 Chesterfield Youth VS Doncaster City
PDN 20/04/24 AFC Bentley VS Rossington Main Reserves
PDN 20/04/24 Dinnington Town VS Dearne & District
PDN 20/04/24 Doncaster City VS Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 20/04/24 Glapwell VS Elite AFC
PDN 20/04/24 SJR of Worksop VS Chesterfield Youth
PDN 20/04/24 Woodhouse Colts VS Harworth Colliery
PDN 20/04/24 Yorkshire Main VS Hatfield Town
PDN 23/04/24 AFC Bentley VS Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 23/04/24 SJR of Worksop VS AFC Phoenix
PDN 23/04/24 Chesterfield Youth VS Glapwell
PDN 23/04/24 Dearne & District VS Woodhouse Colts
PDN 23/04/24 Doncaster City VS Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves
PDN 25/04/24 Chesterfield Youth VS Hatfield Town
PDN 27/04/24 Chesterfield Youth VS Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 27/04/24 Elite AFC VS Harworth Colliery
PDN 27/04/24 Glapwell VS Dinnington Town
PDN 27/04/24 SJR of Worksop VS Dearne & District
PDN 27/04/24 Woodhouse Colts VS AFC Bentley
PDN 27/04/24 Yorkshire Main VS Doncaster City
PDN 30/04/24 Woodhouse Colts VS Dinnington Town
PDN 30/04/24 Chesterfield Youth VS AFC Phoenix
PDN 01/05/24 Dinnington Town VS AFC Bentley
PDN 04/05/24 AFC Bentley VS Dearne & District
PDN 04/05/24 Chesterfield Youth VS SJR of Worksop
PDN 04/05/24 Doncaster City VS Dinnington Town
PDN 04/05/24 Glapwell VS Harworth Colliery
PDN 04/05/24 Hatfield Town VS Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 04/05/24 Yorkshire Main VS Rossington Main Reserves
BILC 05/05/24 Dinnington Town VS Doncaster City
PDN 07/05/24 AFC Bentley VS Elite AFC
PDN 07/05/24 SJR of Worksop VS Rossington Main Reserves
PDN 07/05/24 Yorkshire Main VS Chesterfield Youth
PDN 07/05/24 Doncaster City VS AFC Phoenix
PDN 10/05/24 SJR of Worksop VS Harworth Colliery
PDN 11/05/24 AFC Bentley VS Doncaster City
PDN 11/05/24 Chesterfield Youth VS Elite AFC
PDN 11/05/24 Glapwell VS Kiveton Miners Welfare
PDN 11/05/24 Rossington Main Reserves VS Dinnington Town

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LLWDWW

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

3 - 0

AFC Bentley

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: YORKSHIRE MAIN MINERS WELFARE

Yorkshire Main

2 - 3

AFC Bentley

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB

Doncaster City

3 - 3

AFC Bentley

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE SPORTS PAVILION

AFC Bentley

3 - 2

AFC Phoenix

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE SPORTS PAVILION

AFC Bentley

3 - 2

Glapwell

LAST: PDN - 13/04/24 15:00

AFC Bentley

AFC Bentley

3
Glapwell

Glapwell

2

NEXT: PDN - 16/04/24 18:30

AFC Bentley

AFC Bentley

Hatfield Town

Hatfield Town

VS

Recent Form

WDLLLL

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Phoenix

2 - 2

Hatfield Town

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Phoenix

2 - 3

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

4 - 0

AFC Phoenix

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE SPORTS PAVILION

AFC Bentley

3 - 2

AFC Phoenix

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Phoenix

1 - 2

Woodhouse Colts

LAST: PDN - 13/04/24 14:00

AFC Phoenix

AFC Phoenix

1
Woodhouse Colts

Woodhouse Colts

2

NEXT: PDN - 23/04/24 18:30

SJR of Worksop

SJR of Worksop

AFC Phoenix

AFC Phoenix

VS

SUSPENSIONS

O'Brien

Recent Form

LWLLWL

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HALL CORNER

Glapwell

0 - 4

Chesterfield Youth

Thu 14 Mar 24

Venue: PINXTON MINERS WELFARE SPORTS GROUND

Chesterfield Youth

0 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: DOROTHY HYMAN SPORTS CENTRE

Elite AFC

3 - 0

Chesterfield Youth

Tue 26 Mar 24

Venue: ROSSINGTON MAIN FC

Rossington Main Reserves

0 - 1

Chesterfield Youth

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

2 - 0

Chesterfield Youth

NEXT: Cup: - 16/04/24 19:45

Dinnington Town

Dinnington Town

Chesterfield Youth

Chesterfield Youth

VS

Recent Form

WDWWWW

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

2 - 2

Dinnington Town

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

4 - 0

Rossington Main Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Glapwell

0 - 5

Dearne & District

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

2 - 0

SJR of Worksop

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

2 - 0

Chesterfield Youth

Recent Form

WLWDWW

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: YORKSHIRE MAIN MINERS WELFARE

Yorkshire Main

4 - 2

Dinnington Town

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

1 - 2

Dinnington Town

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

2 - 2

Dinnington Town

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: PHOENIX PARK

Dinnington Town

6 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: DUNSCROFT WELFARE GROUND

Hatfield Town

0 - 3

Dinnington Town

LAST: PDN - 30/03/24 15:00

Hatfield Town

Hatfield Town

0
Dinnington Town

Dinnington Town

3

NEXT: Cup: - 16/04/24 19:45

Dinnington Town

Dinnington Town

Chesterfield Youth

Chesterfield Youth

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Baxter

Recent Form

WWWDDW

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB

Doncaster City

11 - 0

Glapwell

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: KIVETON PARK

Kiveton Miners Welfare

0 - 8

Doncaster City

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB

Doncaster City

3 - 3

AFC Bentley

Tue 09 Apr 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB

Doncaster City

1 - 1

SJR of Worksop

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB

Doncaster City

5 - 1

Elite AFC

LAST: PDN - 13/04/24 15:00

Doncaster City

Doncaster City

5
Elite AFC

Elite AFC

1

NEXT: PDN - 18/04/24 19:45

Chesterfield Youth

Chesterfield Youth

Doncaster City

Doncaster City

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Cairns

Recent Form

WWWLWL

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: DOROTHY HYMAN SPORTS CENTRE

Elite AFC

1 - 0

Hatfield Town

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: DOROTHY HYMAN SPORTS CENTRE

Elite AFC

3 - 0

Chesterfield Youth

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: DOROTHY HYMAN SPORTS CENTRE

Elite AFC

2 - 4

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: FOREST TOWN ARENA

Woodhouse Colts

0 - 7

Elite AFC

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB

Doncaster City

5 - 1

Elite AFC

LAST: PDN - 13/04/24 15:00

Doncaster City

Doncaster City

5
Elite AFC

Elite AFC

1

NEXT: PDN - 20/04/24 15:00

Glapwell

Glapwell

Elite AFC

Elite AFC

VS

Recent Form

LLLLDL

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

3 - 1

Glapwell

Tue 19 Mar 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

7 - 1

Glapwell

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Glapwell

0 - 5

Dearne & District

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KIVETON PARK

Kiveton Miners Welfare

3 - 3

Glapwell

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE SPORTS PAVILION

AFC Bentley

3 - 2

Glapwell

LAST: PDN - 13/04/24 15:00

AFC Bentley

AFC Bentley

3
Glapwell

Glapwell

2

NEXT: PDN - 20/04/24 15:00

Glapwell

Glapwell

Elite AFC

Elite AFC

VS

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

3 - 2

Yorkshire Main

Tue 26 Mar 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

2 - 0

SJR of Worksop

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

4 - 0

AFC Phoenix

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ROSSINGTON MAIN FC

Rossington Main Reserves

2 - 4

Harworth Colliery

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: YORKSHIRE MAIN MINERS WELFARE

Yorkshire Main

6 - 0

Harworth Colliery

Recent Form

DDLDLW

Tue 27 Feb 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

1 - 1

Hatfield Town

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: DOROTHY HYMAN SPORTS CENTRE

Elite AFC

1 - 0

Hatfield Town

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Phoenix

2 - 2

Hatfield Town

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: DUNSCROFT WELFARE GROUND

Hatfield Town

0 - 3

Dinnington Town

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: DUNSCROFT WELFARE GROUND

Hatfield Town

2 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Recent Form

LLWDWD

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ROSSINGTON MAIN FC

Rossington Main Reserves

3 - 1

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Phoenix

2 - 3

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: YORKSHIRE MAIN MINERS WELFARE

Yorkshire Main

2 - 2

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

1 - 2

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KIVETON PARK

Kiveton Miners Welfare

3 - 3

Glapwell

LAST: PDN - 06/04/24 15:00

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Kiveton Miners Welfare

3
Glapwell

Glapwell

3

Recent Form

WLWLLL

Wed 13 Mar 24

Venue: ROSSINGTON MAIN FC

Rossington Main Reserves

2 - 3

SJR of Worksop

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ROSSINGTON MAIN FC

Rossington Main Reserves

3 - 1

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

4 - 0

Rossington Main Reserves

Tue 26 Mar 24

Venue: ROSSINGTON MAIN FC

Rossington Main Reserves

0 - 1

Chesterfield Youth

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ROSSINGTON MAIN FC

Rossington Main Reserves

2 - 4

Harworth Colliery

Recent Form

WLLLDD

Tue 26 Mar 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

2 - 0

SJR of Worksop

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

1 - 2

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: GOLDTHORPE RECREATION GROUND

Dearne & District

2 - 0

SJR of Worksop

Tue 09 Apr 24

Venue: ARMTHORPE MINERS WELFARE SPORTS CLUB

Doncaster City

1 - 1

SJR of Worksop

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

1 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Recent Form

WLLWLD

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE FOOTBALL CLUB

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

0 - 1

Harworth Colliery

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: PHOENIX PARK

Dinnington Town

6 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: DOROTHY HYMAN SPORTS CENTRE

Elite AFC

2 - 4

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: DUNSCROFT WELFARE GROUND

Hatfield Town

2 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

1 - 1

Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLLW

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: DOROTHY HYMAN SPORTS CENTRE

Elite AFC

4 - 2

Woodhouse Colts

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: FOREST TOWN ARENA

Woodhouse Colts

3 - 4

Yorkshire Main

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ROCKWARE GLASS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

SJR of Worksop

3 - 0

Woodhouse Colts

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: FOREST TOWN ARENA

Woodhouse Colts

0 - 7

Elite AFC

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

AFC Phoenix

1 - 2

Woodhouse Colts

LAST: PDN - 13/04/24 14:00

AFC Phoenix

AFC Phoenix

1
Woodhouse Colts

Woodhouse Colts

2

Recent Form

WWLLDW

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: FOREST TOWN ARENA

Woodhouse Colts

3 - 4

Yorkshire Main

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: YORKSHIRE MAIN MINERS WELFARE

Yorkshire Main

2 - 3

AFC Bentley

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BIRCOTES AND HARWORTH SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Harworth Colliery

3 - 2

Yorkshire Main

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: YORKSHIRE MAIN MINERS WELFARE

Yorkshire Main

2 - 2

Kiveton Miners Welfare

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: YORKSHIRE MAIN MINERS WELFARE

Yorkshire Main

6 - 0

Harworth Colliery

LAST: PDN - 13/04/24 15:00

Yorkshire Main

Yorkshire Main

6
Harworth Colliery

Harworth Colliery

0

NEXT: PDN - 20/04/24 15:00

Yorkshire Main

Yorkshire Main

Hatfield Town

Hatfield Town

VS

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Joshua Baxter 23/03/24 4 Black Dragon Premier Division North Dinnington Town S1 - Serious Foul Play (first team)
Oliver Brown 13/04/24 2 Black Dragon Premier Division North Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves S7 - Receives a second yellow card in the same match - Rainworth First
Steffan Cairns 16/04/24 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North Doncaster City S2 - Violent Conduct
Ashley Cantrill 30/03/24 2 Black Dragon Premier Division North Yorkshire Main C1 - Unsporting behaviour
Josh Challoner 18/12/23 Black Dragon Premier Division North Yorkshire Main Sine Die - Football Debt - Doncaster City Viking Blue
Ben Clark 13/04/24 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North Rossington Main Reserves S2 - Violent Conduct
Liam O'Brien 13/04/24 3 Black Dragon Premier Division North AFC Phoenix S1 - Serious Foul Play
Matthew Wilson 17/02/24 1 Black Dragon Premier Division North Hatfield Town S5 - Denying a goal or an obvious goal-scoring opportunity - Hyde Park - Don Sat