Premier Division (East)

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 St Dominick 26 23 3 0 91 16 75 72
2 St Mawgan 26 14 8 4 78 40 38 50
3 Torpoint Athletic Reserves 26 15 3 8 65 48 17 48
4 Saltash Borough 26 13 7 6 68 41 27 46
5 Saltash United Reserves 26 13 8 5 71 36 35 44 *
6 North Petherwin 26 12 5 9 51 44 7 41
7 Millbrook Reserves 26 11 4 11 42 51 -9 37
8 AFC St Austell Reserves 26 9 8 9 49 45 4 35
9 Gunnislake 26 8 4 14 58 72 -14 28
10 Callington Town Reserves 26 9 0 17 40 80 -40 27
11 Sticker Reserves 26 7 4 15 45 58 -13 25
12 Polperro 26 7 3 16 48 78 -30 24
13 Altarnun 26 7 1 18 44 83 -39 22
14 Launceston Reserves 26 2 6 18 37 95 -58 15 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

STPE 18/05/24 Gunnislake 2 - 6 Altarnun
STPE 18/05/24 North Petherwin 1st 2 - 2 Launceston 2nd
STPE 18/05/24 Saltash Borough 9 - 2 Polperro
CHAM 18/05/24 St Day 1st 3 - 1 St Dominick
STPE 15/05/24 Gunnislake 0 - 8 St Mawgan
STPE 15/05/24 Saltash United 2nd 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Torpoint Athletic 2nd
TBCU 14/05/24 Falmouth Town AFC 2nd 1 - 6
(HT 1-3)
St Dominick
STPE 14/05/24 North Petherwin 1st 3 - 3
(HT 2-0)
Saltash Borough
STPE 11/05/24 Altarnun 1 - 2 Saltash Borough
STPE 11/05/24 North Petherwin 1st 1 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Polperro
STPE 11/05/24 St Mawgan 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
St Dominick
STPE 11/05/24 Sticker 2nd 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Launceston 2nd
STPE 08/05/24 Launceston 2nd 2 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Torpoint Athletic 2nd
STPE 07/05/24 Millbrook 2nd 2 - 1 Callington Town 2nd
STPE 04/05/24 AFC St Austell 2nd 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Millbrook 2nd
STPE 04/05/24 Gunnislake 1 - 2 Saltash Borough
STPE 04/05/24 North Petherwin 1st 2 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Sticker 2nd
STPE 04/05/24 Saltash United 2nd 2 - 2
(HT 0-2)
St Mawgan
STPE 03/05/24 Callington Town 2nd 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
St Dominick
STPE 30/04/24 Millbrook 2nd 2 - 1 Sticker 2nd
STPE 30/04/24 Saltash United 2nd 3 - 0
(HT 2-0)
North Petherwin 1st
STPE 30/04/24 St Dominick 5 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Launceston 2nd
STPE 30/04/24 Torpoint Athletic 2nd 2 - 2
(HT 2-0)
AFC St Austell 2nd
STPE 27/04/24 AFC St Austell 2nd 5 - 0 Polperro
STPE 27/04/24 Altarnun 1 - 6
(HT 0-4)
St Mawgan
STPE 27/04/24 Millbrook 2nd 4 - 1 Launceston 2nd
STPE 27/04/24 Saltash Borough 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
North Petherwin 1st
TBCU 27/04/24 St Dominick 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Mousehole Development
STPE 27/04/24 Sticker 2nd 3 - 0 Callington Town 2nd
STPE 24/04/24 Saltash United 2nd 0 - 0 Gunnislake
STPE 24/04/24 Torpoint Athletic 2nd 5 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Launceston 2nd
STPE 23/04/24 Callington Town 2nd 0 - 1 Altarnun
CC

Cornwall FA County Cups

Cornwall Intermediate Cup

23/04/24 Hayle 1st 3 - 0 Saltash Borough 1st
STPE 23/04/24 Millbrook 2nd 0 - 4
(HT 0-4)
St Dominick
STPE 23/04/24 Sticker 2nd 4 - 0 AFC St Austell 2nd

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LWLWDD

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: POLTAIR PARK

AFC St Austell 2nd

3 - 2

Saltash Borough

Tue 23 Apr 24

Venue: BURNGULLOW PARK

Sticker 2nd

4 - 0

AFC St Austell 2nd

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: POLTAIR PARK

AFC St Austell 2nd

5 - 0

Polperro

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: THE MILL

Torpoint Athletic 2nd

2 - 2

AFC St Austell 2nd

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: POLTAIR PARK

AFC St Austell 2nd

0 - 0

Millbrook 2nd

Recent Form

DWWLLW

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: PENNYGILLAM

Launceston 2nd

1 - 3

Altarnun

Tue 23 Apr 24

Venue: CALLINGTON TOWN FC (GINSTERS MARSHFIELD PARC)

Callington Town 2nd

0 - 1

Altarnun

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: TREZIBETT

Altarnun

1 - 6

St Mawgan

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: TREZIBETT

Altarnun

1 - 2

Saltash Borough

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: BUTTS MEADOW

Gunnislake

2 - 6

Altarnun

LAST: STPE - 18/05/24 15:00

Gunnislake

Gunnislake

2
Altarnun

Altarnun

6

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

4 - 1

Callington Town 2nd

Tue 23 Apr 24

Venue: CALLINGTON TOWN FC (GINSTERS MARSHFIELD PARC)

Callington Town 2nd

0 - 1

Altarnun

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: BURNGULLOW PARK

Sticker 2nd

3 - 0

Callington Town 2nd

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: CALLINGTON TOWN FC (GINSTERS MARSHFIELD PARC)

Callington Town 2nd

0 - 3

St Dominick

Tue 07 May 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

2 - 1

Callington Town 2nd

Recent Form

LDDLLL

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: TREZIBETT

Altarnun

3 - 3

Gunnislake

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: WATERWAYS STADIUM

Saltash United 2nd

0 - 0

Gunnislake

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: BUTTS MEADOW

Gunnislake

1 - 2

Saltash Borough

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: BUTTS MEADOW

Gunnislake

0 - 8

St Mawgan

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: BUTTS MEADOW

Gunnislake

2 - 6

Altarnun

LAST: STPE - 18/05/24 15:00

Gunnislake

Gunnislake

2
Altarnun

Altarnun

6

Recent Form

LLLDDD

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

4 - 1

Launceston 2nd

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: LOVELLS PARK

St Dominick

5 - 1

Launceston 2nd

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: PENNYGILLAM

Launceston 2nd

2 - 2

Torpoint Athletic 2nd

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: BURNGULLOW PARK

Sticker 2nd

1 - 1

Launceston 2nd

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

2 - 2

Launceston 2nd

LAST: STPE - 18/05/24 15:00

North Petherwin

North Petherwin

2
Launceston Reserves

Launceston Reserves

2

Recent Form

WLWWDW

Tue 23 Apr 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

0 - 4

St Dominick

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

4 - 1

Launceston 2nd

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

2 - 1

Sticker 2nd

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: POLTAIR PARK

AFC St Austell 2nd

0 - 0

Millbrook 2nd

Tue 07 May 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

2 - 1

Callington Town 2nd

Recent Form

DLWLDD

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: WATERWAYS STADIUM

Saltash United 2nd

3 - 0

North Petherwin 1st

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

2 - 0

Sticker 2nd

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

1 - 2

Polperro

Tue 14 May 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

3 - 3

Saltash Borough

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

2 - 2

Launceston 2nd

LAST: STPE - 18/05/24 15:00

North Petherwin

North Petherwin

2
Launceston Reserves

Launceston Reserves

2

Recent Form

LLLLWL

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: KILLIGARTH

Polperro

1 - 3

Altarnun

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: THE MILL

Torpoint Athletic 2nd

4 - 2

Polperro

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: POLTAIR PARK

AFC St Austell 2nd

5 - 0

Polperro

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

1 - 2

Polperro

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: SALTMILL PARK

Saltash Borough

9 - 2

Polperro

LAST: STPE - 18/05/24 15:00

Saltash Borough

Saltash Borough

9
Polperro

Polperro

2

Recent Form

LDWWDW

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: SALTMILL PARK

Saltash Borough

1 - 1

North Petherwin 1st

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: BUTTS MEADOW

Gunnislake

1 - 2

Saltash Borough

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: TREZIBETT

Altarnun

1 - 2

Saltash Borough

Tue 14 May 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

3 - 3

Saltash Borough

Sat 18 May 24

Venue: SALTMILL PARK

Saltash Borough

9 - 2

Polperro

LAST: STPE - 18/05/24 15:00

Saltash Borough

Saltash Borough

9
Polperro

Polperro

2

Recent Form

DDDWDL

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

0 - 0

Saltash United 2nd

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: WATERWAYS STADIUM

Saltash United 2nd

0 - 0

Gunnislake

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: WATERWAYS STADIUM

Saltash United 2nd

3 - 0

North Petherwin 1st

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: WATERWAYS STADIUM

Saltash United 2nd

2 - 2

St Mawgan

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: WATERWAYS STADIUM

Saltash United 2nd

0 - 1

Torpoint Athletic 2nd

Recent Form

WWWWWD

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: LOVELLS PARK

St Dominick

4 - 0

St Mawgan

Tue 23 Apr 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

0 - 4

St Dominick

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: LOVELLS PARK

St Dominick

5 - 1

Launceston 2nd

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: CALLINGTON TOWN FC (GINSTERS MARSHFIELD PARC)

Callington Town 2nd

0 - 3

St Dominick

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: TREVARRIAN HOLIDAY PARK

St Mawgan

0 - 0

St Dominick

LAST: CHAM - 18/05/24 13:30

St Day

St Day

3
St Dominick

St Dominick

1

Recent Form

WLWDDW

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: LOVELLS PARK

St Dominick

4 - 0

St Mawgan

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: TREZIBETT

Altarnun

1 - 6

St Mawgan

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: WATERWAYS STADIUM

Saltash United 2nd

2 - 2

St Mawgan

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: TREVARRIAN HOLIDAY PARK

St Mawgan

0 - 0

St Dominick

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: BUTTS MEADOW

Gunnislake

0 - 8

St Mawgan

LAST: STPE - 15/05/24 18:30

Gunnislake

Gunnislake

0
St Mawgan

St Mawgan

8

Recent Form

LWWLLD

Tue 23 Apr 24

Venue: BURNGULLOW PARK

Sticker 2nd

4 - 0

AFC St Austell 2nd

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: BURNGULLOW PARK

Sticker 2nd

3 - 0

Callington Town 2nd

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: JENKINS PARK

Millbrook 2nd

2 - 1

Sticker 2nd

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: NORTH PETHERWIN FOOTBALL CLUB GROUNDS

North Petherwin 1st

2 - 0

Sticker 2nd

Sat 11 May 24

Venue: BURNGULLOW PARK

Sticker 2nd

1 - 1

Launceston 2nd

LAST: STPE - 11/05/24 15:00

Sticker Reserves

Sticker Reserves

1
Launceston Reserves

Launceston Reserves

1

Recent Form

LWWDDW

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: THE MILL

Torpoint Athletic 2nd

4 - 2

Polperro

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: THE MILL

Torpoint Athletic 2nd

5 - 4

Launceston 2nd

Tue 30 Apr 24

Venue: THE MILL

Torpoint Athletic 2nd

2 - 2

AFC St Austell 2nd

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: PENNYGILLAM

Launceston 2nd

2 - 2

Torpoint Athletic 2nd

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: WATERWAYS STADIUM

Saltash United 2nd

0 - 1

Torpoint Athletic 2nd